Sports

UPDATE – Serie A, 7th place finisher: Caputo preferred over Quagliarella

attainable designs

Serie A is again in motion earlier than the break for the nationwide crew to make commitments. The seventh day of the competitors is the massive recreation between Milan and Napoli which is scheduled for Sunday night. Here’s the most recent from the 7th spherical of Serie A as reported by TMW:

The story is being edited!

SALERNITANA-LECCE 1-2 – Notes:
Scorers: 43′ Ceesay (L), 55′ or Gonzàlez (S), 83′ Strefezza (L)

SALERNITANA ( 3-5-2 ): Sepe; Bronn, Danliuc, Gyomber (from 46 ‘Bradaric); Mazzocchi, Coulibaly (from 46′ Kastanos), Maggiore, Vilhena, Candreva (from 82′ Valencia); Dia (from 75′ Botheim), Piatek (from 66’ Bonazzoli).
Available: Fiorillo, De Matteis, Sambia, Capezzi, Motok, Pirola.
Teacher: Davide Nicola. Also learn the Salernitana and TMW report playing cards

LECCE (4-3-3): Falcone; Gendrey, Pongracic, Baschirotto, Pezzella (from 72′ Gallo); Gonzalez (from 64′ Blin), Hjulmand, Askildsen (from 64′ Bistrovic); Di Francesco (from 77′ Strefezza), Ceesay, Banda (from 77′ Oudin).
Available: Bleve, Brancolini, Cetin, Colombo, Tuia, Helgason, Listkowski, Umtiti, Rodriguez.
Coach: Marco Baroni (suspended). Also learn TMW’s Lecce report playing cards

Also learn the problem LIVE on TMW!

————————————————– – —————————

BOLOGNA-EMPOLI – Saturday 17 September at 3 pm, Renato Dall’Ara stadium

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; De Silvestri; Posch, Lucumì, Lykogiannis; Medel, Schouten; Vignato, Soriano, Barrow; Arnautovic.
Coach: Thiago Motta.

EMPOLI ( 4-3-1-2 ): Vicar; Stojanovic, Ismajili, Luperto, Parisi; Haas, Grassi, Bandinelli; Bajram; Lammers, Satriano.
Coach: Paolo Zanetti.

————————————————– – —————————

SPEZIA-SAMPDORIA – Saturday 17 September at 6 p.m., Alberto Picco Stadium

SPICE (3-5-2): Dragowski; Ampadu, Kiwior, Nikolaou; Holm, Agudelo, Bourabia, Bastoni, Reca; Gasi, Nzola.
Coach: Luca Gotti.

Image of SAMPDORIA ( 4-1-4-1 ): Audero; Bereszynski, Ferrari, Murillo, Augello; Villar (Vieira); Leris, Rincon, Sabiri, Djuricic; Caputo.
Coach: Marco Giampaolo.

————————————————– – —————————

TURIN-SASSUOLO – Saturday 17 September at 8.45 pm, Grande Torino Olympic Stadium

TURIN ( 3-4-2-1 ): Milinkovic-Savic; Djidji, Good morning, Rodriguez; Singo, Lukic, Linetty, Vojvoda; Vlasic, Radonjic; Sanabria.
Coach: Ivan Juric.

SCHOOL ( 4-3-3 ): Instructions; Toljan, Ayhan, Ferrari, Rogerio; Frattesi, Maxime Lopez, Thorstvedt; Laurientè, Pinamonti, Kyriakopoulos.
Teacher: Alessio Dionisi.

————————————————– – —————————

UDINESE-INTER – Sunday 18 September at 12.30, Dacia Arena

UDINISSE (3-5-2): Silvestri; Becao, Bijol, Nehuen Perez; Pereyra, Lovric, Walace, Makengo, Udogie; Deulofeu, Beto.
Teacher: Andrea Sottil.

INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, Acerbi, Batons; Dumfries, Barella, Brozovic, Gagliardini, Dimarco; Lautaro Martinez, Dzeko.
Coach: Simone Inzaghi.

————————————————– – —————————

CREMONESE-LAZIO – Sunday 18 September at 3 pm, Giovanni Zini stadium

CREMONESE (3-4-1-2): Radu; Aiwu, Chiriches, Lochoshvili; Sernicola, Meite, Escalante, Valeri; Zanimacchia; Okereke, noodles.
Teacher: Massimiliano Alvini.

LAZIO ( 4-3-3 ): Provedel; Hysaj, Patric, Romagnoli, Marusic; Milinkovic, Cataldi, Vecino; Felipe Anderson, Immobile, Zaccagni.
Coach: Maurizio Sarri.

————————————————– – —————————

FIORENTINA-HELLAS VERONA – Sunday 18 September at 3 pm, Artemio Franchi Stadium

FLORENTINA ( 4-3-3 ): Terracciano; Venuti, Quarta, Ranieri, Biraghi; Bonaventure, Amrabati, Barak; Ikoné, Jovic, Kouame.
Coach: Vincenzo Italiano.

HELLAS VERONA ( 3-4-2-1 ): Montipò; Dawidowicz, Hien, Coppola; Terracciano, Ilic, Veloso, Doig; Lasagna, Lazovic; Henry.
Coach: Gabriele Cioffi.

————————————————– – —————————

MONZA-JUVENTUS – Sunday 18 September at 3pm, U-Power Stadium

MONZA (3-5-2): Cragno; Marlon, Izzo, Mari; Birindelli, Pessina, Rovella, Sensi, Carlos Augusto; Mota Carvalho, Caprari.
Teacher: Raffaele Palladino.

JUVENTUS (4-4-2): Perin; Danilo, Bonucci, Bremer, De Sciglio; McKennie, Paredes, Miretti, Kostic; Kean, Vlahovic.
Coach: Massimiliano Allegri (Landucci on the bench).

————————————————– – —————————

ROME-ATALANTA – Sunday, September 18 at 6 p.m., Olympic Stadium

ROME (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio; Mancini, Smalling, Ibanez; Celik, Matic, Pellegrini, Spinazzola; Dybala, Zaniolo; Abraham.
Coach: Jose Mourinho.

ATLANTA (3-4-1-2): Musso; Toloi, Demiral, Okoli; Hateboer, De Roon, Koopmeiners, Soppy; Ederson; Malinovsky, Muriel.
Coach: Gian Piero Gasperini.

————————————————– – —————————

MILAN-NAPLES – Sunday 18 September at 8.45 pm, Giuseppe Meazza stadium

MILAN (4-2-3-1): Maignan; Calabria, Rabbit, Tomori, Theo Hernandez; Tonali, Bennacer; Messias, De Ketelaere, Saelemaekers; Giroud.
Teacher: Stefano Pioli.

NAPLES (4-3-3): Meret, Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim Min-Jae, Mario Rui; Zielinski, Lobotka, Anguissa; Politano, Raspadori, Kvaratskhelia.
Coach: Luciano Spalletti.

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.