Sports

SHOOT TODAY VUELTA GOOD LUCK IN BURGOS

Take the Vuleta in Burgos at the moment, the elite rally that paves the way in which for the Vuelta España. The first stage will lead from the Catedral de Burgos to the Alto del Castillo for 157 kilometers and the final on an explosive ascent of 1,100 meters at 6.7%. In truth, all the strategy of the competitors, apart from the fourth stage, is tough and open to completely different options.

Increase the beginning record with moor, Hindley, Valverde, Sosa, Nibali, Almeida, Juanpe Lopez, Sivakov, Cathy, Chaves, Miguel Anel Lopez and others. The Italian staff, Eolo Kometa, additionally competed.

DEPARTURES

Bahrain – Winner
1 GET Mikel
2 BUITRAGO Santiago *
3 MÄDER Gino
4 GOVEKAR Matevž *
5 POELS Wout
6 ARASHIRO Yukiya
7 PERNSTEINER Hermann

BORA – hansgrohe
11 HINDLEY Jai
12 BAD Matthew
13 GAMPER Patrick
14 BUCHMANN Emanuel
15 KELDERMAN Wilco
16 LAAS Martin

The Movistar staff
21 VALVERDE Alejandro
22 SOSA Ivan Ramiro
23 GARCÍA CORTINA Ivan
24 GOOD Iñigo
25 MAS Lluís
26 PEDERO Antonio
27 JORGENSON Matthew*

Jumbo-Visma
31 REFERENCES Edoardo
32 ZULA Well
34 HARPER Chris
35 GAS Robert
36 HOFSTEDE Lennard
37 DECKER David

Alpha Vinyl Fast Team
41 Dancers David
42 MASNADA Fausto
43 KNOX James
44 SERRY Pieter
45 STEIMLE Jannik
46 VAN WILDER Ilan *
47 RACCANI Simone *

INEOS Grenadiers
51 SIVAKOV Pavel
52 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
53 AMADOR Andrey
54 DE PLUS Laurens
55 FIRST Omar
56 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos *
57 RIVERA Brandon Smith

UAE Team Emirates
61 ALMEIDA João
62 COSTA Rui
63 GAVIRIA Fernando
64 ARDILA Andrés Camilo *
65 SUTER Joel
66 TRENTIN Matthew
67 KNIGHT Oliver *

Trip – Segafredo
71 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
72 KIRSCH Alex
73 ELISONDE Kenny
74 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
75 CATALDO Dario
76 ABERASTURI Jon
77 PELLAUD Simon

EF Education – EasyPost
81 CARTHY Hugh
82 CHAVES Esteban
83 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever
84 GUERREIRO Ruben
85 SHAW James
86 KUDUS Merhawi
87 TEACHER Tom

Astana Qazaqstan staff
91 NIBALI Vincenzo
92 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
93 NATAROV Yuriy
94 DE BOD Stefan
95 DE LA CRUZ David
96 BOARO Manuel
97 PRONSKIY Vadim

Israel – Premier Tech
101 GOLDSTEIN Omer
102 HERMANS Ben
103 FIDGE Marco *
104 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
105 BARBIER Rudy
106 James the youthful
107 RICHITELLO Matthew *

Group AG2R Citroen
111 BERTHET Clément
112 CHAMPOSSIN Clément
113 HÄNNINEN Jaakko
114 RETAILLEAU Valentin *
115 CALMEJANE Lilian
116 TOUZÉ Damien
117 TRONCHON Bastien *

Burgos-BH
121 FUENTES Ángel
122 EZQUERRA Jesus
123 OKAMICA Ander
124 DÍAZ José Manuel
125 PEÑALVER Manuel
126 CABEDO Óscar
127 BOL Throw

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
131 AULAR Orluis
132 BARCELÓ Fernando
133 BARRENETXEA Jon *
134 GONZÁLEZ David
135 I AM Jonathan
136 NICOLAU Joel
137 I AM Mikel

Equipo Kern Pharma
141 BERRADE Urko
142 GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl *
143 PARRA José Félix
144 ARRIETA Igor *
145 ŘEPA Vojtěch *
146 CARRETERO Héctor
147 RUIZ Ibon *

Euskaltel – Euskadi
151 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel *
152 CANAL Carlos *
153 BIZKARRA Mikel
154 ITURRIA Mikel
155 BOU Joan
156 MARTÍN Gotzon
157 AZURMENDS Ibai

AEOLO-Meta
161 LUCK Lorenzo
162 FAITHFUL Alessandro
163 SEVILLA Diego Pablo
164 MARTIN David *
165 MARTIN Alex *
166 RAVASI Edward
167 GARCÍA Sergio *

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.