Sports

JOURNEY TO SWITZERLAND. GREAT PINOT DAY, WHITE JERSEY IN HIGUITA

Thibaut Pinot have a fantastic day and do nicely in Seventh Section of the Swiss Tour, Ambri-Malbun 194.6 km. The Frenchman GroupD FDJ wore the perfect time of the day by fastidiously guarding his troops, chasing Lutsenko after which arriving and defeating Izagirre who jumped a mile from the end line. Finished second to Oscar Rodriguez and third to Lutsenko

Escape writing, born alongside the ridge of Lucomagno, Champoussin, Berthet and Prodhomme from AG2R, Lutsenko from Astana, Matthews from BikeExchange, Izagirre from Cofidis, Pinot from Groupama, Moniquet from Lotto, Oliveira and Rodriguez at Movistar, Masnada and Van Wylder of Quick Step, Mannion of Human Health and Burgaudeau of TotalEnergies. On the ultimate experience, the group broke up and Pinot went to do nicely.

On a big group, Dani Martinez’s greatest efficiency, then a Higuita shot three miles from the tip and Fuglsang and Thomas began the chase. The Colombian from Bora gained the yellow jersey with three seconds forward of Thomas, when Fuglsang misplaced his place within the final mile and Pozzovivo continues to be there, climbing the stage stage after stage.

restore

PREPARATION ARRIVED

1 PINOT Thibaut Groupama – FDJ 5:06:39
2 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team 0:25
3 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:38
4 HIGUITA Sergio BORA – hansgrohe 1:19
5 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 1:30
6 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team 1:40
7 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel – Premier Tech 1:48
8 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux 1:59
9 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama – FDJ 2:09
10 POWLESS Neilson EF Lessons-EasyPost 2:19
11 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 2:24
12 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:30
13 EZAGIRRE ion Cofidis 2:32
14 VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:37
15 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu All Power 2:43
16 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA – hansgrohe 2:53
17 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers ,,
18 KÜNG Stefan Groupama – FDJ 2:59
19 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 3:42
20 GROSSCHARTNER Felix BORA – hansgrohe ,,
21 HOULE Hugo Israel – Premier Tech 4:02
22 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health 4:44
23 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ,,
24 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 5:03
25 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal 5:14
26 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health 5:18
27 VOISARD Yannis Switzerland 5:50
28 WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team 6:02
29 THALMMANN Roland Switzerland 6:50
30 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team 8:11
31 BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team 8:27
32 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9:20
33 MATTHEW Michael Team BikeExchange – Jayco 9:31
34 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis 9:38
35 HERRADA José Cofidis ,,
36 SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange – Jayco 10:12
37 OURSELIN Paul All Power 10:52
38 SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team 12:13
39 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux 12:51
40 PELLAUD Simon Trek – Segafredo ,,
41 TORRES Albert Movistar Team ,,
42 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama – FDJ 14:20
43 REUTIMANN Mathias Switzerland 15:01
44 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ,,
45 VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland ,,
46 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost ,,
47 AASVOLD Christian Human Powered Health ,,
48 HOLMES Matthew Loto Soudal 15:27
49 CHAMPOSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team 16:25
50 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team ,,
51 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team 17:08
52 BEVIN Patrick Israel – Premier Tech 17:11
53 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team 19:28
54 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal 19:34
55 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange – Jayco ,,
56 HOELGAARD ​​Markus Trek – Segafredo ,,
57 NEILANDS Krists Israel – Premier Tech ,,
58 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis ,,
59 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal ,,
60 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 19:43
61 ARNDT Nikias Team DSM 20:20
62 FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers 20:49
63 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama – FDJ 21:51
64 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux 22:36

HOW TO USE

1 HIGUITA Sergio BORA – hansgrohe 32:38:38
2 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:02
3 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel – Premier Tech 0:19
4 POWLESS Neilson EF Lessons-EasyPost 1:16
5 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux 1:37
6 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama – FDJ 2:09
7 KÜNG Stefan Groupama – FDJ 2:19
8 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 2:31
9 GROBSCHARTNER Felix BORA – hansgrohe 2:47
10 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 2:59
11 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA – hansgrohe 3:11
12 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 3:16
13 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:09
14 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 4:34
15 PINOT Thibaut Groupama – FDJ 4:40
16 HOULE Hugo Israel – Premier Tech 5:17
17 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Total Power 5:50
18 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team 7:08
19 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 10:29
20 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14:45

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.