Sports

FIXTURES – Serie A, FINISHED round of 14: Raspadori warms up, Leao on the bench

potential designs

Serie A protagonist is the program of the 14th day. Below are the newest from the fields, collected by the writers of TMW:

NAPLES-EMPOLI – Tuesday 8 November, 6.30 pm

NAPLES ( 4-3-3 ): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Ostigard, Kim, Mario Rui; Ndombelé, Lobotka, Zielinski; Politano, Osimhen, Raspadori.
Coach: Spalletti.
EMPOLI ( 4-3-2-1 ): Vicar; Stojanovic, Ismajili, Luperto, Parisi; Haas, Marin, Bandinelli; Baldanzi, Bajrami; Lammers.
Teacher: Zanetti.

SPEZIA-UDINESE – Tuesday 8 November, 6.30 pm

SPICE (3-5-2): Dragowski; Ampadu, Kiwior, Nikolaou; Holm, Ekdal, Bourabia, Agudelo, Reca; Green, Nzola.
Coach: Gotti.
UDINISSE (3-5-2): Silvestri; Nehuen Perez, Bijol, Ebosse; Ehizibue, Lovric, Walace, Arslan, Pereyra; Deulofeu, Beto.
Teacher: Sottil.

CREMONESE-MILAN – Tuesday 8 November, 8.45 pm

CREMONESE ( 3-5-2 ): Carnesecchi; Aiwu, Bianchetti, Vasquez; Ghiglione, Pickel, Escalante, Meite, Valeri; Okereke, Afena-Gyan.
Teacher: Alvini.
MILAN ( 4-2-3-1 ): After 5; Hare, Kjaer, Tomori, Ballo-Tourè; Tonali, Bennacer; Messiah, Brahim, Rebic; Introduction
Teacher: Pioli.

SASSUOLO-ROME – Wednesday 9 November, 6.30 pm

SCHOOL ( 4-3-3 ): Instructions; Toljan, Ayhan, Ferrari, Kyriakopoulos; Frattesi, Maxime Lopez, Harroui; D’Andrea, Pinamonti, Lauriente.
Teacher: Dionysus.
ROME (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio; Mancini, Smalling, Ibanez; Celik, Matic, Camara, El Shaarawy; Zaniolo, Volpato; Bellotti.
Coach: Mourinho.

LECCE-ATALANTA – Wednesday 9 November, 6.30 pm

LECCE (4-3-3): Falcone; Gendrey, Baschirotto, Pongracic, Pezzella; Blin, Hjulmand, Gonzalez; Strefezza, Ceesay, Di Francesco.
Teacher: Baron.
ATLANTA (3-4-2-1): Musso; Toloi, Okoli, Djimsiti; Hateboer, De Roon, Koopmeiners, Soppy; Ederson, Lookman; Got it.
Teacher: Gasperini.

TURIN-SAMPDORIA – Wednesday 9 November, 8.45 pm

TURIN ( 3-4-2-1 ): Milinkovic-Savic; Djidji, Schuurs, Rodriguez; Singo, Lukic, Linetty, Lazaro; Miranchuk, Vlasic; Pellegri.
Teacher: Juric.
Image of SAMPDORIA (4-4-2): Audero; Bereszynski, Murillo, Colley, Murru; Gabbiadini, Rincon, Yepes, Djuricic; Montevago, Caputo.
Coach: Stankovic.

FIORENTINA-SALERNITANA – Wednesday 9 November, 8.45 pm

FLORENTINA ( 4-2-3-1 ): Terracciano; Dodo, Milenkovic, Igor, Biraghi; Amrabat, Duncan; Ikone, Barak, Kouame; Cabral.
Teacher: Italian.
SALERNITANA (3-5-2): Sepe, Bronn, Danliuc, Pirola; Bradaric, Coulibaly, Radovanovic, Candreva, Mazzocchi; Dia, Piatek.
Teacher: Nicola.

INTER-BOLOGNA – Wednesday 9 November, 8.45 pm

INTER ( 3-5-2 ): See; Skriniar, De Vrij, Batons; Bellanova, Barella, Calhanoglu, Mkhitaryan, Dimarco; Come on, Correa.
Coach: Inzaghi.
BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Posch, Soumaoro, Lucumí, Cambiaso; Ferguson, Medel; Aebischer, Dominguez, Barrow; Arnautovic.
Coach: Thiago Motta.

HELLAS VERONA-JUVENTUS – Thursday 10 November, 6.30 pm

HELLAS VERONA ( 3-4-2-1 ): Montipò; Hien, Gunter, Ceccherini; Depaoli, Tameze, Veloso, Doig; Verdi, Kallon; Henry.
Coach: Bocchetti.
JUVENTUS (3-5-1-1): Szczesny; Bremer, Bonucci, Danilo; Cuadrado, Fagioli, Locatelli, Rabiot, Kostic; Miretti; Ownership.
Coach: Allegri.

LAZIO-MONZA – Thursday 10 November, 8.45 pm

LAZIO ( 4-3-3 ): Provedel; Hysaj, Casale, Romagnoli, Marusic; Milinkovic, Cataldi, Luis Alberto; Cancellieri, Felipe Anderson, Zaccagni.
Coach: Sarri.
MONZA (3-4-2-1): Di Gregorio; Marlon, Caldirola, Izzo; Birindelli, Rovella, Barberis, Carlos Augusto; Pessina, Caprari; Petagna
Coach: Palladino.

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *