Sports

ATP 250 Eastbourne and Mallorca: More results for Day 3. Lorenzo Sonego saves three goals and wins Eastbourne

Lorenzo Sonego within the photograph

Lorenzo Sonego reaches the second stage of the competitors Eastbourne ATP 250.
The blue defeated the qualifier firstly James Duckworth Cancel within the third set in addition to three matching balls at 5 to six and present entry.
In the second section he’ll protest Alex De Minaur No.24 within the nation.



GBR ATP 250 Eastbourne (United Kingdom) – 1st Round, grass



Supreme Court – Italian time: 12:00 (native time: 11:00 am)

1. [WC] Ryan Peniston GBR vs [8] Holger Rune DEN

ATP Eastbourne

Ryan Peniston

4

7

6

Holger Rune [8]

6

6

1

Winner: Peniston

4. Daniel Evans GBR and Adrian Mannarino IN THE MIDDLE (not earlier: 16:30)

The sport ought to begin





Court 1 – Italian time: 12:00 (native time: 11:00 am)
2. Francisco Cerundolo ARG and Tommy Paul USA (not earlier: 13:30)

ATP Eastbourne

Francisco Cerundolo

0

0

Tommy Paul

0

0

3. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina ESP in opposition to Pedro Martinez ESP

The sport ought to begin





Court 2 – Italian time: 12:00 (similar time: 11:00 am)
1. Lorenzo Sonego ITA vs [Q] James Duckworth AUS

ATP Eastbourne

Lorenzo Sonego

4

7

7

James Duckworth

6

6

6

Winner: Sonego

2. Ugo Humbert IN THE MIDDLE vs [Q] Thiago Monteiro BRA

ATP Eastbourne

Ugo Humbert

15

2

Thiago Monteiro

15

1





Court 4 – Italian time: 12:00 (native time: 11:00 am)
3. [3] John Peers AUS / Filip Polasek SVK and Jamie Murray GBR / Bruno Soares BRA

The sport ought to begin

4. [1] Nikola Mektic CRO / Mate Pavic CRO vs [WC] Jonny O’Mara GBR / Ken Skupski GBR

The sport ought to begin





Court 5 – Italian time: 12:00 (native time: 11:00 am)
3. Andre Goransson SWE / Ben McLachlan JPN in opposition to Lloyd Glasspool GBR / Harri Heliovaara FIN

The sport ought to begin

4. Matwe Middelkoop NED / Luke Saville AUS vs [2] Juan Sebastian Cabal AND THE / Robert Farah AND THE

The sport ought to begin





Court 12 – Italian time: 12:00 (native time: 11:00 am)
3. [PR] Cristian Garin WHO / Julio Peralta WHO vs [4] Ivan Dodig CRO / Austin Krajicek USA

The sport ought to begin









ESP ATP 250 Mallorca (Spain) – 1st Round, grass



Center Court – Italy time: 13:00 (native time: 1:00 pm)

1. [6] Botic van de Zandschulp NED and Marcos Giron USA

ATP Mallorca

Botic van de Zandschulp [6]

15

7

4

2

Marcos Giron

0

6

6

0

2. Daniel Altmaier GER in opposition to Dusan Lajovic SRB Price

The sport ought to begin

3. [SE] Nick Kyrgios AUS vs Laslo Djere SRB Price (not earlier: 16:30)

The sport ought to begin

4. [8] Sebastian Baez ARG vs [Q] Jordan Thompson AUS (not earlier: 18:30)

The sport ought to begin





Grandstand – Italian time: 13:00 (native time: 1:00 pm)
1. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP / Jaume Munar ESP vs [3] Santiago Gonzalez MEX / Andres Molteni ARG

ATP Mallorca

Pablo Carreno Busta / Jaume Munar

7

7

Santiago Gonzalez / Andres Molteni [3]

6

6

Winner: Carreno Busta / Munar

2. [1] Marcelo Arevalo ESA / Jean-Julien Rojer NED vs [WC] Petros Tsitsipas GRE / Stefanos Tsitsipas GRE (not earlier: 14:30)

ATP Mallorca

Marcelo Arevalo / Jean-Julien Rojer [1]

0

0

Petros Tsitsipas / Stefanos Tsitsipas

0

0

3. Fabrice Martin IN THE MIDDLE / Hugo Nys MON in opposition to Ariel Behar URU / Gonzalo Escobar ECU price

The sport ought to begin





Court 2 – Italian time: 15:00 (native time: 3:00 pm)
1. Rafael Matos BRA / David Vega Hernandez ESP in opposition to Tallon Griekspoor NED / Botic van de Zandschulp NED

The sport ought to begin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.